Where are SET Regions

SET Regions Phase I - VII

 

Alabama
Arkansas
Region Phase Counties
SADA II Columbia County, Lafayette County, Nevada County, Hempstead County, Little River County, Miller County, Sevier County
NE AR Economic Development Council VII Clay County, Craighead County, Greene County, Lawrence County, Poinsett County, Randolph County
SE AR Economic Development District VII Arkansas County, Ashley County, Bradley County, Chicot County, Cleveland County, Desha County, Drew County, Grant County, Jefferson County, Lincoln County

 

Arizona
Region Phase Counties
Copper Corridor I Gila County, Pinal County
CRREDO I Mohave County, San Bernardino County
NARRED I Apache County, Navajo County, Coconino County
Colorado
Region Phase Counties
Raton Basin II Huerfano County, Las Animas County
Region 10 II Delta County, Gunnison County, Hinsdale County, Montrose County, Ouray County, San Miguel County
Yampa White River III Moffat County, Rio Blanco County, Routt County

 

Georgia
Region Phase Counties
East Central Georgia Initiative III Emanuel County, Johnson County, Toombs County, Treutlen County, Montgomery County
Southwest Georgia III Baker County, Calhoun County, Crisp County, Decatur County, Dooly County, Dougherty County, Early County, Grady County, Macon County, Mitchell County, Seminole County, Sumter County, Terrell County, Colquitt County, Lee County, Miller County, Thomas County, Tift County, Worth County

 

Illinois
Region Phase Counties
Southern IL Communities IV White County, Alexander County, Pulaski County, Gallatin County, Hamilton County, Hardin County, Johnson County, Massac County, Pope County, Saline County, Union County
Greater Wabash V White County, Crawford County, Edwards County, Lawrence County, Richland County, Wabash County, Wayne County
Marshall, Putnam, Stark V Marshall County, Putnam County, Stark County
River Confluence V Hancock County

 

Indiana
Region Phase Counties
North Central Indiana Regional Planning Council VI Fulton, Cass, Howard, Clinton, Tipton, Miami/td>
Southeast IN Growth Alliance II Dearborn County, Franklin County, Ohio County, Ripley County, Switzerland County
Rural Communities II Jasper County, LaPorte County, Porter County, Starke County
Indiana 15 V Crawford County, Dubois County, Orange County, Perry County, Pike County, Spencer County
REDDEI (EIRPC) V Fayette County, Randolph County, Rush County, Union County, Wayne County
Southern Indiana Development Commission VII Davies County, Greene County, Knox County, Lawrence County, Martin County

 

Iowa
Region Phase Counties
River Confluence V Lee County
Southeast Iowa   Website V Henry County, Jefferson County, Warren County

 

Kentucky
Region Phase Counties
Kentucky Hightlands I Bell County, Clay County, Clinton County, Estill County, Harlan County, Jackson County, Knox County, Laurel County, Lee County, Leslie County, Letcher County, Lincoln County, McCreary County, Owsley County, Perry County, Rockcastle County, Russell County, Wayne County, Whitley County, Madison County, Pulaski County
Northwest KY Forward I Henderson County, McLean County, Union County, Webster County

 

Louisiana
Region Phase Counties
Acadiana I Acadia Parish, Evangeline Parish, St. Martin Parish
Delta Coalition I East Carroll Parish, Madison Parish, Morehouse Parish, Richland Parish, West Carroll Parish, Catahoula Parish, Concordia Parish, Franklin Parish, Ouachita Parish, Tensas Parish, Jackson Parish
North Shore I St. Helena Parish, Tangipahoa Parish, Washington Parish
Northwest Louisiana I Bienville Parish, Claiborne Parish, Lincoln Parish, Natchitoches Parish, Red River Parish, Sabine Parish, Bossier Parish, Caddo Parish, De Soto Parish, Webster Parish
Point Coupee I Pointe Coupee Parish, West Feliciana Parish
SET Forever V East Carroll Parish, Madison Parish, Morehouse Parish, Richland Parish, West Carroll Parish
L.A.C.E.S. V East Feliciana Parish, St. Helena Parish, Tangipahoa Parish, Washington Parish

 

Michigan
Region Phase Counties
Northeast Northern Transformation II Alcona County, Alpena County, Arenac County, Cheboygan County, Clare County, Crawford County, Gladwin County, Iosco County, Montmorency County, Ogemaw County, Oscoda County, Otsego County, Presque Isle County. Roscommon County
Lakes to Lands II Berrien County, Cass County, Van Buren County
CUPPAD V Alger County, Delta County, Dickinson County, Marquette County, Menominee County, Schoolcraft County
Great Northwest V Benzie County, Grand Traverse County, Kalkaska County, Manistee County

 

Mississippi
Region Phase Counties
Southwest Region II Adams County, Claiborne County, Jefferson County, Warren County
Mississippi Delta II Bolivar County, Holmes County, Humphreys County, Leflore County, Sharkey County, Sunflower County, Tallahatchie County, Washington County

 

Missouri
Region Phase Counties
Ozark Foothills VI Butler, Ripley, Carter, Reynolds, Wayne
LOREDC I Camden County, Miller County, Morgan County
Old Trails I Carroll County, Chariton County, Cooper County, Howard County, Lafayette County, Saline County
Green Hills V Daviess County, Grundy County, Sullivan County
Southeast MO (SEMO) V Iron County, Madison County, St. Francois County, Ste. Genevieve County
Bootheel Synergy VII Dunklin County, Mississippi County, New Madrid County, Pemiscot County, Scott County, Stoddard County

 

Nebraska
Region Phase Counties
Northeast Collaborators SET IV Thurston County, Antelope County, Boone County, Burt County, Butler County, Cedar County, Colfax County, Cuming County, Dixon County, Dodge County, Knox County, Madison County, Nance County, Pierce County, Platte County, Stanton County, Wayne County
Partners for Progress V Johnson County, Nemaha County, Otoe County, Pawnee County, Richardson County

 

Nevada
Region Phase Counties
CRREDO I Clark County
Western Nevada III Carson City, Churchill County, Douglas County, Humboldt County, Lyon County, Mineral County, Pershing County, Storey County, Washoe County

 

New Hampshire
Region Phase Counties
Keep Growing II Coos County, Grafton County

 

New Mexico
Region Phase Counties
East Central New Mexico VI De Baca County, Torrance County, Quay County, Guadalupe County
North Central NM   Website I Colfax County, Guadalupe County, San Miguel County, Harding County, Mora County, Quay County, Union County
SW. NM I Catron County, Luna County, Grant County, Hidalgo County
Raton Basin II Colfax County
Trails of the Ancients IV Cibola County, McKinley County, San Juan County
Mid Rio Grande V Catron County, Socorro County, Sierra County, Valencia County
North Central NM V Taos County, Rio Arriba County, Santa Fe County, Lincoln County, Otero County
South Central NM V Lincoln County, Otero County
Mid Central Rural Corridor VII Bernalillo County, Los Alamos County, Sandoval County
South Eastern NM VII Chaves County, Curry County, Eddy County, Lea County, Roosevelt County

 

New York
Region Phase Counties
NY CAMP II Hamilton County, Herkimer County, Oneida County
Northern NY II Clinton County, Essex County, Franklin County, Lewis County, St. Lawrence County

 

North Carolina
Region Phase Counties
Eastern Triangle III Pitt County, Greene County, Wilson County
SSAWG III Lee County, Moore County, Richmond County
Kerr-Tarr V Franklin County, Granville County, Person County, Vance County, Warren County
NC Foothills V Cleveland County, McDowell County, Polk County, Rutherford County
Uwharrie Region VII Anson County, Montgomery County, Stanly County

 

North Dakota
Region Phase Counties
Tri-County V Emmons County, Logan County, McIntosh County

 

Ohio
Region Phase Counties
Buckeye Foresite I Athens County, Adams County, Belmont County, Brown County, Gallia County, Guernsey County, Highland County, Hocking County, Jackson County, Lawrence County, Meigs County, Morgan County, Muskingum County, Noble County, Perry County, Pike County, Ross County, Scioto County, Vinton County, Washington County
West Central Ohio I Allen County, Auglaize County, Hancock County, Hardin County, Mercer County, Paulding County, Putnam County, Van Wert County

 

Oklahoma
Region Phase Counties
I-40 Corridor   Website III Caddo County, Beckham County, Custer County, Washita County
Kiamachi III Choctaw County, McCurtain County, Pushmataha County, Haskell County, Latimer County, Le Flore County
Routh 66 Partnership IV Creek County, Lincoln County, Payne County, Pottawatomie County
South Central OK IV Coal County, Johnston County, Garvin County, Murray County, Pontotoc County
Crossing Borders V Adair County, Cherokee County, Delaware County, Sequoyah County

 

Oregon
Region Phase Counties
MCED II Hood River County, Sherman County, Wasco County

 

Pennsylvania
Region Phase Counties
Northern Tier I Bradford County, Sullivan County, Susquehanna County, Tioga County, Wyoming County
Northwest Pennsylvania I Clarion County, Crawford County, Erie County, Forest County, Lawrence County, Mercer County, Venango County, Warren County

 

South Carolina
Region Phase Counties
Central South Carolina SET Collaborative VI Orangeburgh, Calhoun, Lexington, Newberry, Fairfield, Richland, Lee, Sumter, Kershaw, Calrendon
Orangeburg, Bamberg and Allendale Region IV Allendale County, Bamberg County, Orangeburg County

 

South Dakota
Region Phase Counties
Glacier Lakes VI Marshall, Roberts, Day, Grant
Badlands   Website III Jackson County, Haakon County, Pennington County
James River III Kingsbury County, Beadle County, Hand County, Jerauld County, Spink County
Brookings (29-14) IV Kingsbury County, Brookings County, Deuel County, Hamlin County, Moody County
Northwest South Dakota V Corson County, Meade County, Perkins County

 

Texas
Region Phase Counties
Texas Forest Country VI Newton, Jasper, Tyler, Polk, San Jacitto, Trinity, Houston, Angelina, Sabina, San Augustine, Shelby, Nacogdoches
Lower Rio Grande II Cameron County, Hidalgo County, Starr County, Willacy County
CWAM II Austin County, Colorado County, Matagorda County, Wharton County
South Plains Group IV Floyd County, Lamb County, Castro County, Hale County, Swisher County

 

Virginia
Region Phase Counties
Northern Neck III Lancaster County, Northumberland County, Richmond County, Westmoreland County
Trans Tech Alliance III Brunswick County, Charlotte County, Greensville County, Lunenburg County, Mecklenburg County, Nottoway County
Eastern Shore   Website V Northampton County, Accomack County
Mount Rogers   Website V Bland County, Carroll County, Grayson County, Smyth County, Washington County, Wythe County
Northern Shenandoah   Website V Clarke County, Frederick County, Page County, Shenandoah County, Warren County, Winchester City

 

Vermont
Region Phase Counties
Keep Growing II Caledonia County, Essex County

 

Washington
Region Phase Counties
Tri-County II Ferry County, Pend Oreille County, Stevens County
MCED II Klickitat County, Skamania County

 

West Virginia
Region Phase Counties
Doddridge & Ritchie I Doddridge County, Ritchie County
Hardwood Alliance I Webster County, Barbour County, Lewis County, Preston County, Randolph County, Tucker County, Upshur County
National Coal Heritage I Lincoln County, McDowell County, Mingo County, Boone County, Cabell County, Kanawha County, Logan County, Mercer County, Wayne County, Wyoming County
New River Gorge I Fayette County, Nicholas County, Raleigh County, Summers County
Panhandle I Berkeley County, Hampshire County, Jefferson County, Morgan County

 

Wisconsin
Region Phase Counties
7 Rivers Alliance-Monroe, Juneau, Jackson VI Monroe, Juneau, Jackson